rediff.com

NewsApp (Free)

Read news as it happens
Download NewsApp

Available on  

Rediff News  All News 
Rediff.com  » Sports » CWG 2018: Check out India's schedule on Day 8

CWG 2018: Check out India's schedule on Day 8

April 11, 2018 19:18 IST

Check out India's schedule on Day 8 of the Commonwealth Games in Gold Coast, on Thursday.

Time (IST)EventAthlete
04:30 Lawn Bowls Men's Fours Section B - Round 5 (India vs Norfolk Island)
04:30 Lawn Bowls Women's Pairs - Quarter-final (India vs Malaysia)
05:00 Table Tennis Women's Doubles - Round of 16 (Sutirtha Mukherjee/Pooja Sahasrabudhe vs Chloe Thomas/Carey Charlotte of Wales)
05:00 Boxing Women's Doubles - Round of 16 (Manika Batra/Mouma Das vs Hansani K/Ishara Madurangi)
05:35 Athletics Women's Heptathlon 100m Hurdles - Heat 1 (Purnima Hembram)
06:00 Athletics Men's Triple Jump Qualifying Round - Group A (Rakesh Babu)
06:00 Athletics Men's Triple Jump Qualifying Round - Group B (Arpinder Singh)
06:00 Wrestling Women's Freestyle 53kg - Nordic (Babita Kumari vs Samuel Bose of Nigeria)
06:30 Athletics Women's Heptathlon - High Jump (Purnima Hembram)
06:30 Wrestling Men's Freestyle 57kg - 1/8 Final (Rahul Aware vs George Ramm of England)
06:30 Badminton Mixed Doubles - Round of 16 (Ashwini Ponnappa/Satwik Rankireddy vs Kristen Tsai/Nyl Yakura of Canada)
06:30 Wrestling Men's Freestyle 74kg - 1/8 Final (Sushil Kumar vs Jevon Balfour of Canada)
06:30 Wrestling Women's Freestyle 53kg - Nordic (Babita Kumari vs Deepika Dilhani of Sri Lanka)
06:45 Table Tennis Mixed Doubles - Round of 32 (Sharath Kamal/Mouma Das vs David McBeath/Kelly Sibley of England)
06:45 Wrestling Women's Freestyle 76kg - 1/4 Final (Kiran vs Danielle Sino of Cameroon)
07:10 Badminton Mixed Doubles - Round of 16 (Pranaav Chopra/Sikki Reddy vs Dannya Chrisnanta/Wong Jia Ying of Singapore)
07:20 Squash Men's Doubles - Pool F (Vikram Malhotra/Ramit Tandon vs Ernest Jombla/Yusif Mansaray of Sierra Leone)
07:20 Table Tennis Mixed Doubles - Round of 16 (Sathiyan Gnanasekaran/Manika Batra vs Alicia Cote/Marko M of Canada)
07:20 Table Tennis Mixed Doubles - Round of 16 (Shankar Shetty/Madhurika Patkar vs Rhikesh Taucoory/Ho Wan Kau of Mauritius)
07:20 Wrestling Women's Freestyle 53kg - Nordic (Babita Kumari vs Carissa Holland of Australia)
07:20 Badminton Women's Singles - Round of 16 (Ruthvika Gadde vs Jia Min Yeo of Singapore)
07:55 Table Tennis Women's Singles - Round of 16 (Manika Batra vs Tracy Feng of Australia)
07:55 Table Tennis Women's Singles - Round of 16 (Madhurika Patkar vs Kelly Sibley of England)
08:00 Squash Mixed Doubles - Round of 16 (Dipika Pallikal/Saurav Ghosal vs Aifa Azman/Sanjay Singh of Malaysia)
08:00 Squash Mixed Doubles - Round of 16 (Joshna Chinappa/Harinder Sandhu vs Amanda Murphy/Zac Millar of New Zealand)
08:00 Badminton Men's Singles - Round of 16 (HS Prannoy vs Anthony Joe of Australia)
08:40 Table Tennis Women's Singles - Round of 16 (Mouma Das vs Tin Tin Ho of England)
08:40 Badminton Men's Singles - Round of 16 (Kidambi Srikanth vs Niluka Karunaratne of Sri Lanka)
09:10 Badminton Women's Singles - Round of 16 (PV Sindhu vs Hsuan-Yu Wendy Chen of Australia)
09:25 Table Tennis Men's Singles - Round of 16 (Sharath Kamal vs Heming Hu of Australia)
09:25 Table Tennis Men's Singles - Round of 16 (Harmeet Desai vs Chee Feng Leong of Malaysia)
09:30 Shooting Women's 50m Rifle Prone - Finals (Anjum Moudgil, Tejaswini Sawant)
12:00 Table Tennis Men's Singles - Round of 16 (Sathiyan Gnanasekaran vs Segun Toriola of Nigeria)
12:00 Wrestling Women's Freestyle 53kg - Nordic (Babita Kumari vs Diana Weicker of Canada)
13:25 Table Tennis Men's Doubles - Round of 16 (Sharath Kamal/Sathiyan Gnanasekaran vs Jayasingha M/Ranasingha Imesh of Sri Lanka)
14:05 Table Tennis Men's Doubles - Round of 16 (Harmeet Desai/Shankar Shetty vs Paul McCreery/Ashley Robinson of Northern Ireland)
14:50 Athletics Women's Heptathlon - Shot Put (Purnima Hembram)
14:50 Badminton Women's Singles - Round of 16 (Saina Nehwal vs Jessica Li of Isle of Man)
14:50 Badminton Men's Doubles - Round of 16 (Satwik Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty vs Aatish Lubah/Paul Christopher of Mauritius)
15:25 Athletics Women's Long Jump - Final (Nellickal Neena, Nayana James)
16:10 Athletics Women's Discus Throw - Final (Seema Punia, Navjeet Dhillon)
16:10 Badminton Women's Doubles - Round of 16 (Sikki Reddy/Ashwini Ponnappa vs Ong Ren-Ne/Wong Jia Yang of Singapore)
16:27 Athletics Women's Heptathlon 200m - Heat 1 (Purnima Hembram)
16:45 Hockey Women's - Semi-final (India vs Australia)