rediff.com

NewsApp (Free)

Read news as it happens
Download NewsApp

Available on  

Rediff News  All News 
Rediff.com  » News » Uttarakhand: Winners list

Uttarakhand: Winners list

Last updated on: February 27, 2007 16:34 IST

List of winners in Uttarakhand

Purola: Rajesh Juwantha (Congress)

Gangotri Gopal Singh Rawat (Bharatiya Janata Party)

Yamunotri: Kedar Singh (Congress)

Pratapnagar: Vijay Singh (BJP)

Tehri: Kishor Upadhyay (Congress)

Ghansali: Balbeer Singh Negi (Congress)

Deoprayag: Diwakar Bhatt (Uttarakhand Kranti Dal)

Dhanolti: Khajan Dass (BJP)

Chakrata: Pritam Singh (Congress)

Laxman Chowk: Dinesh Agarwal (Congress)

Dehradun: Harbans Kapoor (BJP)

Mussoorie: Jot Singh Gunsola (Congress)

Bhagwanpur: Surendra Rakesh (Bahujan Samaj Party)

Roorkee: Suresh Chand Jain (BJP)

Iqbalpur: Yashveer Singh (BSP)

Manglor: Qazi Md Nizamuddin (BSP)

Landhaura: Hari Das (BSP)

Laksar: Kuwar Pranav Singh Champion (Congress)

Bahadrabad: Shahzad (BSP)

Hardwar: Madan Kaushik (BJP)

Laldhang: Haji Tasleem Ahmad (BSP)

Yamakeshwar: Vijay Barthwal (BJP)

Kotdwar: Shailendra Singh Rawat (BJP)

Dhumakot: Tejpal Singh Rawat (Congress)

Bironkhal: Amrita Rawat (Congress)

Srinagar: Brijmohan Kotwal (BJP)

Thalisain: Dr Ramesh Pokhariyal Nishank (BJP)

Rudraprayag: Matbar Singh Kandari (BJP)

Kedarnath: Asha (BJP)

Badrinath: Kedar Singh Fonia (BJP)

Nandprayag: Rajendra Singh Bhandari (Independent)

Karanprayag: Anil Nautiyal (BJP)

Pindar: Govind Lal (BJP)

Kapkot: Bhagat Singh Koshyari (BJP)

Kanda: Balwant Singh Bhauryal (BJP)

Bageshwar: Chandan Ram Dass (BJP)

Dwarahat: Pushpesh Tripathi (UKD)

Bhikiasain: Surender Singh Jeena (BJP)

Salt: Ranjeet Singh (Congress)

Ranikhet: Karan Mahara (Congress)

Someshwar: Ajay Tamta (BJP)

Almora: Manoj Tewari (Congress)

Jageshwar: Govind Singh (Congress)

Mukteshwar: Yashpal Arya (Congress)

Dhari: Govind Singh Bisht (BJP)

Haldwani: Banshi Dhar Bhagat (BJP)

Nainital: Kharak Singh Bohara (BJP)

Ramnagar: Diwan Singh (BJP)

Jaspur: Dr Shailendra Mohan Singhal (Congress)

Kashipur: Herbhajan Singh Cheema (BJP)

Pantnagar-Gadarpur: Premanand Mahajan (BSP)

Rudrapur-Kichha: Tilak Raj Behar (Congress)

Sitarganj: Narayan Pal (BSP)

Khatima: Gopal Singh (Congress)

Champawat: Veena Maharana (BJP)

Lohaghat: Mahendra Singh Mahra Mahun Bhai (Congress)

Pithoragarh: Prakash Pant (BJP)

Gangolihat: Joga Ram Tamta (BJP)

Didihat: Vishan Singh Chufal (BJP)

Kanalichhina: Mayukh Singh (Congress)

Dharchula: Gagan Singh (Independent)