Rediff India Abroad
 Rediff India Abroad Home  |  All the sections

Search:



The Web

India Abroad




Newsletters
Sign up today!

Get news updates:
  
Mobile Downloads
Text 67333
Article Tools
Email this article
Top emailed links
Print this article
Contact the editors
Discuss this Article
Home > India > Cricket > India's tour of Australia 2007 > Statistics


Gambhir, Bracken top charts

Rajneesh Gupta | March 05, 2008

Commonwealth Bank Tri-Series: Averages

(India, Australia and Sri Lanka [Images])

India: Batting and fielding

BatsmanMtsInnsNORunsHsAvgSR100s50s0sCtSt
G Gambhir1010244011355.0082.7121010
SR Tendulkar10101399117*44.3385.2612120
MS Dhoni [Images]109434788*69.4073.99020192
RG Sharma1010323570*33.5775.5602150
Yuvraj Singh [Images]9902027622.4484.5201020
RV Uthappa10811425120.2966.3601040
IK Pathan10601183119.6764.8400010
V Sehwag550813316.2078.6400010
Harbhajan Singh [Images]1050572711.40126.6700010
P Kumar4201376.5086.6700020
S Sreesanth [Images]742944.5069.2300000
P Chawla21166*-300.0000030
I Sharma94352*5.0029.4100020
MK Tiwary110222.0012.5000000
MM Patel310000.000.0000100

India: Bowling
BowlerMtsOversMdnsRunsWktsBest4WAvgSREcon
I Sharma962.12285144-38220.3626.644.58
IK Pathan1068.43377114-41134.2737.455.49
P Kumar4405175104-31217.5024.004.38
S Sreesanth740.2023293-31025.7826.895.75
Harbhajan Singh1065.1227782-38034.6348.884.25
MM Patel327312021-31060.0081.004.44
V Sehwag51306611-28066.0078.005.08
Yuvraj Singh926012011-180120.00156.004.62
P Chawla21907800-330--4.11
RG Sharma1010500-50--5.00
S Tendulkar10402100-60--5.25

Australia: Batting and fielding
BatsmanMtsInnsNORunsHsAvgSR100s50s0sCtSt
AC Gilchrist1010032211832.2098.17121162
MJ Clarke101023147939.2570.4003140
ML Hayden8802988237.2577.0003030
MEK Hussey109327865*46.3370.9202060
JR Hopes9901936321.4479.7501030
RT Ponting1010019112419.1071.2710160
A Symonds101011745919.3376.9901150
GB Hogg751853221.2564.3900000
B Lee871733712.1758.8700120
MG Johnson973359*8.7566.0400120
NW Bracken10521714*5.6738.6400110
BJ Haddin3201276.0027.2700000
SR Clark53288*8.0080.0000110
AA Noffke1000DNB--00000

Australia: Bowling
BowlerMtsOversMdnsRunsWktsBest4WAvgSREcon
NW Bracken1085.58347215-47216.5224.524.04
B Lee871.45356165-27222.2526.884.97
MG Johnson97711311113-29028.2742.004.04
JR Hopes961.5621882-16027.2546.383.53
GB Hogg754.3523682-30029.5040.884.33
SR Clark539315462-8025.6739.003.95
MJ Clarke1026013033-52043.3352.005.00
AA Noffke1904611-46046.0054.005.11
A Symonds108.505911-27059.0053.006.68

Sri Lanka: Batting and fielding
BatsmanMtsInnsNORunsHsAvgSR100s50s0sCtSt
KC Sangakkara87032612846.5772.9311062
M Jayawardena8712147135.6772.0502070
TM Dilshan87217062*34.0093.4102040
ST Jayasuriya8701033414.7188.7900210
C Kapugedera750865717.2048.8601120
LPC Silva861793515.8046.2000230
M Muralitharan84125138.3358.1400030
SL Malinga84019124.7529.2300110
WPUJC Vaas74119186.3348.7200200
MDK Perera3301484.6738.8900000
N Kulasekara32014147.0048.2800110
WU Tharanga210101010.0055.5600000
MF Maharoof42110710.0050.0000010
D Amerasinghe63355*-71.4300010

Sri Lanka: Bowling
BowlerMtsOversMdnsRunsWktsBest4WAvgSREcon
SL Malinga864.45332114-47130.1835.275.13
D Amerasinghe657427693-44030.6738.004.84
M Muralitharan873.2035392-37039.2248.894.81
N Kulasekara326312952-36025.8031.204.96
WPUJC Vaas762327052-34054.0074.404.35
MF Maharoof432.1114942-20037.2548.254.63
C Kapugedera722010121-24050.5066.004.59
MDK Perera3702811-17028.0042.004.00
ST Jayasuriya86.104211-0042.0037.006.81
TM Dilshan8201900-80--9.50



  • Complete coverage: India's tour of Australia 2007


  • Advertisement
    Advertisement