rediff.com

NewsApp (Free)

Read news as it happens
Download NewsApp

Available on  

Rediff News  All News 
Rediff.com  » Sports » FIFA U-17 World Cup 2017 Full Schedule, Venue Details, Time Table

FIFA U-17 World Cup 2017 Full Schedule, Venue Details, Time Table

Last updated on: October 04, 2017 10:39 IST

The Under-17 FIFA World Cup is set to kick-off in New Delhi on Friday, October 6.

Pooled in Group A alongside Columbia, Ghana and USA, India open their campaign against the US in New Delhi on on Friday.

Here is the complete schedule of the Under-17 FIFA World Cup India, 2017.

The trophy of the FIFA Under-17 World Cup India, 2017

 

 

First Stage
October 6, 2017
 Colombia 17:00  Ghana GROUP A Delhi
 NZ 17:00  Turkey GROUP B Navi Mumbai
 India 20:00  USA GROUP A Delhi
 Paraguay 20:00  Mali GROUP B Navi Mumbai
 
October 7, 2017
 Germany 17:00  Costa Rica GROUP C Goa
 Brazil 17:00  Spain GROUP D Kochi
 Iran 20:00  Guinea GROUP C Goa
 DPR Korea 20:00  Niger GROUP D Kochi
 
October 8, 2017
 New Caledonia 17:00  France GROUP E Guwahati
 Chile 17:00  England GROUP F Kolkata
 Honduras 20:00  Japan GROUP E Guwahati
 Iraq 20:00  Mexico GROUP F Kolkata
 
October 9, 2017
 Ghana 17:00  USA GROUP A New Delhi
 Turkey 17:00  Mali GROUP B Navi Mumbai
 India 20:00  Colombia GROUP A Delhi
 Paraguay 20:00  NZ  GROUP B Navi Mumbai
 
October 10, 2017
 Costa Rica 17:00  Guinea  GROUP C Goa
 Spain 17:00  Niger  GROUP D Kochi
 Iran 20:00  Germany  GROUP C Goa
 DPR Korea 20:00  Brazil  GROUP D Kochi
 
October 11, 2017
 France 17:00  Japan  GROUP E Guwahati
 England 17:00  Mexico  GROUP F Kolkata
 Honduras 20:00  New Caledonia  GROUP E Guwahati
 Iraq 20:00  Chile  GROUP F Kolkata
 
October 12, 2017
 Mali 17:00  NZ  GROUP B New Delhi
 Turkey 17:00  Paraguay  GROUP B Navi Mumbai
 Ghana 20:00  India  GROUP A New Delhi
 USA 20:00  Colombia  GROUP A Navi Mumbai
October 13, 2017
 Costa Rica 17:00  Iran  GROUP C Goa
 Guinea 17:00  Germany  GROUP C Kochi
 Niger 20:00  Brazil  GROUP D Goa
 Spain 20:00  DPR Korea  GROUP D Kochi
 
October 14, 2017
 France 17:00  Honduras  GROUP E Guwahati
 Japan 17:00  New Caledonia  GROUP E Kolkata
 Mexico 20:00  Chile  GROUP F Guwahati
 England 20:00  Iraq  GROUP F Kolkata
 
October 16, 2017
[2A] 17:00 [2C] Match 37 Delhi
[1B] 20:00 [3A/C/D] Match 38 Delhi
 
October 17, 2017
[1C] 17:00 [3A/B/F] Match 39 Goa
[1E] 17:00 [2D] Match 40 Guwahati
[1F] 20:00 [2E] Match 41 Kolkata
[2B] 20:00 [2F] Match 42 Goa
 
October 18, 2017
[1A] 17:00 [3C/D/E] Match 43 Navi Mumbai
[1D] 20:00 [3B/E/F] Match 44 Kochi
 
Quarter Finals
October 21, 2017
[W43] 17:00 [W42] Match 45 Guwahati
[W38] 20:00 [W41] Match 46 Goa
 
October 22, 2017
[W40] 17:00 [W39] Match 47 Kochi
[W37] 20:00 [W44] Match 48 Kolkata
 
Semi Finals
October 25, 2017
[W46] 17:00 [W45] Match 49 Guwahati
[W48] 20:00 [W47] Match 50 Navi Mumbai
 
October 28, 2017 (Playoff for third place)
[L49] 17:00 [L50]   Kolkata
 
October 28, 2017 (Final)
[W49] 20:00 [W50]   Kolkata