rediff.com web
»  »  Commonwealth Games 2010

Commonwealth Games 2010

Delhi, October 3 to 14, 2010


Paramjeet Samota
Commonwealth Games images: Day 11
- More Images

   More stories

Medals Tally

Country Gold Silver Bronze Total
Australia745448176
India382736101
England375945141
Canada26173275
South Africa12111033
Kenya1211932
Malaysia12101335
Singapore1111931
Nigeria11101435
Scotland910726
New Zealand522835
Cyprus43512
Northern Ireland33410
Samoa3014
Wales271019
Jamaica2417
Pakistan2125
Uganda2002
Bahamas1135
Sri Lanka1113
Nauru1102
Botswana1034
St Vincent and The Grenadines1001
Cayman Islands1001
Trinidad and Tobago0426
Cameroon0246
Ghana 0134
Namibia0123
Seychelles0101
Papua New Guinea0101
Isle of Man0022
Mauritius0022
Tonga0022
Bangladesh0011
Guyana0011
Saint Lucia0011

More

Did you Know...

The first Commonwealth Games took place in Hamilton, Canada in 1930. The CommonwealthGames have been conducted every four years except for 1942 and 1946, when World War II intervened. From 1930 to 1950 the Commonwealth Games were known as the British Empire Games. Then the British Empire and Commonwealth Games until 1962.

More


Advertisement
2010 Rediff.com - Investor Information - Advertise with us - Disclaimer - Privacy Policy - Sitemap - Feedback