Rediff News
All News

NewsApp (Free)

Read news as it happens
Download NewsApp
  »  » Cricket schedule | World Cricket Calendar

Cricket schedule | World Cricket Calendar

Current and forthcoming fixtures | Previous fixtures

Sri Lanka's T20 tour of India, February 2016
DateMatchVenueTime
Feb 9First T20IPune1930 IST
Feb 12Second T20IRanchi1930 IST
Feb 14Third T20IVisakhapatnam1930 IST

Australia's tour of New Zealand, February 2016
DateMatchVenueTime
Feb 3First ODIAuckland0630 IST
Feb 6Second ODIWellington0630 IST
Feb 8Third ODIHamilton0630 IST
Feb 12-16First TestWellington0300 IST
Feb 20-24Second TestChristchurch0300 IST

Asia Cup 2016, February 2016
DateMatchVenueTime
Feb 22Qualifier, Match 1: Afghanistan v Hong KongFatullah1900 IST
Feb 22Qualifier, Match 2: UAE v OmanFatullah1900 IST
Feb 24Bangladesh v IndiaMirpur1900 IST
Feb 25Sri Lanka v QualifierMirpur1900 IST
Feb 26Bangladesh v QualifierMirpur1900 IST
Feb 27Pakistan v IndiaMirpur1900 IST
Feb 28Bangladesh v Sri LankaMirpur1900 IST
Feb 29Pakistan v QualifierMirpur1900 IST
Mar 1India v Sri LankaMirpur1900 IST
Mar 2Pakistan v BangladeshMirpur1900 IST
Mar 3India v QualifierMirpur1900 IST
Mar 4Pakistan v Sri LankaMirpur1900 IST
Mar 6FINALMirpur1900 IST

England's tour of South Africa, December 2015-February 2016
DateMatchVenueTime
Dec 26-30First TestDurban1330 IST
Jan 2-6Second TestCape Town1400 IST
Jan 14-18Third TestJohannesburg1400 IST
Jan 22-26Fourth TestCenturion1400 IST
Feb 3First ODIBloemfontein1700 IST
Feb 6Second ODIPort Elizabeth1700 IST
Feb 9Third ODICenturion1700 IST
Feb 12Fourth ODIJohannesburg1700 IST
Feb 14Fifth ODICape Town1330 IST
Feb 19First T20ICape Town2130 IST
Feb 21Second T20IJohannesburg1800 IST

ICC World T20 2016
DateMatchVenueTime
Qualifying Round:
Mar 8Group B: Hong Kong v ZimbabweNagpur1500 IST
Mar 8Group B: Afghanistan v ScotlandNagpur1930 IST
Mar 9Group A: Bangladesh v NetherlandsDharamsala1500 IST
Mar 9Group A: Ireland v OmanDharamsala1930 IST
Mar 10Group B: Scotland v ZimbabweNagpur1500 IST
Mar 10Group B: Afghanistan v Hong KongNagpur1930 IST
Mar 11Group A: Oman v NetherlandsDharamsala1500 IST
Mar 11Group A: Bangladesh v IrelandDharamsala1930 IST
Mar 12Group B: Afghanistan v ZimbabweNagpur1500 IST
Mar 12Group B: Hong Kong v ScotlandNagpur1930 IST
Mar 13Group A: Ireland v NetherlandsDharamsala1500 IST
Mar 13Group A: Bangladesh v OmanDharamsala1930 IST
Super 10:
Mar 15Group 2: India v New ZealandNagpur1930 IST
Mar 16Group 1: England v West IndiesMumbai1500 IST
Mar 16Group 2: Pakistan v Qualifier (1A)Kolkata1930 IST
Mar 17Group 1: Sri Lanka v Qualifier (1B)Kolkata1930 IST
Mar 18Group 2: Australia v New ZealandDharamsala1500 IST
Mar 18Group 1: England v South AfricaMumbai1930 IST
Mar 19Group 2: India v PakistanDharamsala1930 IST
Mar 20Group 1: South Africa v Qualifier (1B)Mumbai1500 IST
Mar 20Group 1: Sri Lanka v West IndiesBangalore1930 IST
Mar 21Group 2: Australia v Qualifier (1A)Bangalore1930 IST
Mar 22Group 2: New Zealand v PakistanMohali1930 IST
Mar 23Group 1: England v Qualifier (1B)Delhi1500 IST
Mar 23Group 2: India v Qualifier (1A)Bangalore1930 IST
Mar 25Group 2: Australia v PakistanMohali1500 IST
Mar 25Group 1: South Africa v West IndiesBangalore1930 IST
Mar 26Group 2: New Zealand v Qualifier (1A)Kolkata1500 IST
Mar 26Group 1: England v Sri LankaDelhi1930 IST
Mar 27Group 1: West Indies v Qualifier (1B)Nagpur1500 IST
Mar 27Group 2: India v AustraliaMohali1930 IST
Mar 28Group 1: South Africa v Sri LankaDelhi1930 IST
Mar 30First semi-finalDelhi1930 IST
Mar 31Second semi-finalMumbai1930 IST
Apr 3FINALKolkata1930 IST

Ranji Trophy 2015-16
DateMatchVenueTime
Round 1
Oct 1-4Vidarbha v OdishaNagpur0930 IST
Oct 1-4Maharashtra v HaryanaPune0930 IST
Oct 1-4Team Rajasthan v DelhiJaipur0930 IST
Oct 1-4Assam v KarnatakaGuwahati0930 IST
Oct 1-4Tamil Nadu v BarodaChennai0930 IST
Oct 1-4Uttar Pradesh v Madhya PradeshMoradabad0930 IST
Oct 1-4Punjab v RailwaysMohali0930 IST
Oct 1-4Andhra v MumbaiVizag0930 IST
Oct 1-4Services v JharkhandPalam0930 IST
Oct 1-4Saurashtra v TripuraRajkot0930 IST
Oct 1-4Goa v HyderabadGoa0930 IST
Oct 1-4J&K v KeralaJammu0930 IST
Round 2
Oct 8-11Odisha v MaharashtraCuttack0930 IST
Oct 8-11Assam v Team RajasthanGuwahati0930 IST
Oct 8-11Karnataka v BengalBangalore0930 IST
Oct 8-11Delhi v VidarbhaNew Delhi0930 IST
Oct 8-11Madhya Pradesh v Tamil NaduIndore0930 IST
Oct 8-11Mumbai v PunjabMumbai0930 IST
Oct 8-11Andhra v GujaratVizianagaram0930 IST
Oct 8-11Baroda v RailwaysVadodara0930 IST
Oct 8-11Saurashtra v JharkhandRajkot0930 IST
Oct 8-11Hyderabad v KeralaHyderabad0930 IST
Oct 8-11Himachal v J&KDharamsala0930 IST
Oct 8-11Goa v ServicesGoa0930 IST
Round 3
Oct 15-18Bengal vs Team RajasthanKolkata0930 IST
Oct 15-18Delhi vs HaryanaNew Delhi0930 IST
Oct 15-18Karnataka vs VidarbhaBangalore0930 IST
Oct 15-18Odisha vs AssamCuttack0930 IST
Oct 15-18Andhra vs BarodaVizianagaram0930 IST
Oct 15-18Mumbai vs Tamil NaduMumbai0930 IST
Oct 15-18Punjab vs GujaratMohali0930 IST
Oct 15-18Uttar Pradesh vs RailwaysGhaziabad0930 IST
Oct 15-18Goa vs TripuraGoa0930 IST
Oct 15-18Himachal vs HyderabadDharamsala0930 IST
Oct 15-18J&K vs ServicesJammu0930 IST
Oct 15-18Kerala vs JharkhandMalappuram0930 IST
Round 4
Oct 22-25Delhi vs BengalNew Delhi0930 IST
Oct 22-25Karnataka vs HaryanaMysore0930 IST
Oct 22-25Team Rajasthan vs MaharashtraJaipur0930 IST
Oct 22-25Vidarbha vs AssamNagpur0930 IST
Oct 22-25Andhra vs Uttar PradeshOngole0930 IST
Oct 22-25Baroda vs MumbaiVadodara0930 IST
Oct 22-25Punjab vs Madhya PradeshPatiala0930 IST
Oct 22-25Railways vs GujaratNew Delhi0930 IST
Oct 22-25Himachal vs GoaDharamsala0930 IST
Oct 22-25Saurashtra vs HyderabadRajkot0930 IST
Oct 22-25Services vs KeralaPalam0930 IST
Oct 22-25Tripura vs J&KAgartala0930 IST
Round 5
Oct 30-Nov 2Haryana vs BengalLahli0930 IST
Oct 30-Nov 2Odisha vs DelhiBhubaneshwar0930 IST
Oct 30-Nov 2Team Rajasthan vs KarnatakaJaipur0930 IST
Oct 30-Nov 2Vidarbha vs MaharashtraNagpur0930 IST
Oct 30-Nov 2Baroda vs Madhya PradeshVadodara0930 IST
Oct 30-Nov 2Gujarat vs Uttar PradeshValsad0930 IST
Oct 30-Nov 2Punjab vs AndhraChandigarh0930 IST
Oct 30-Nov 2Railways vs Tamil NaduNew Delhi0930 IST
Oct 30-Nov 2Himachal vs TripuraDharamsala0930 IST
Oct 30-Nov 2Jharkhand vs GoaRanchi0930 IST
Oct 30-Nov 2Hyderabad v J&KHyderabad0930 IST
Oct 30-Nov 2Services vs SaurashtraPalam0930 IST
Round 6
Nov 7-10Bengal vs VidarbhaKolkata0930 IST
Nov 7-10Delhi vs MaharashtraNew Delhi0930 IST
Nov 7-10Haryana vs AssamLahli0930 IST
Nov 7-10Karnataka vs OdishaMysore0930 IST
Nov 7-10Gujarat vs BarodaValsad0930 IST
Nov 7-10Madhya Pradesh vs RailwaysGwalior0930 IST
Nov 7-10Mumbai vs Uttar PradeshMumbai0930 IST
Nov 7-10Tamil Nadu vs AndhraChennai0930 IST
Nov 7-10Himachal vs ServicesDharamsala0930 IST
Nov 7-10Jharkhand vs J&KDhanbad0930 IST
Nov 7-10Kerala vs TripuraMalappuram0930 IST
Nov 7-10Saurashtra vs GoaRajkot0930 IST
Round 7
Nov 15-18Haryana vs OdishaLahli0930 IST
Nov 15-18Maharashtra vs BengalPune0930 IST
Nov 15-18Vidarbha vs Team RajasthanNagpur0930 IST
Nov 15-18Baroda vs PunjabVadodara0930 IST
Nov 15-18Gujarat vs Madhya PradeshSurat0930 IST
Nov 15-18Mumbai vs RailwaysMumbai0930 IST
Nov 15-18Uttar Pradesh vs Tamil NaduKanpur0930 IST
Nov 15-18Goa vs KeralaGoa0930 IST
Nov 15-18Saurashtra vs HimachalRajkot0930 IST
Nov 15-18Services vs HyderabadPalam0930 IST
Nov 15-18Tripura vs JharkhandAgartala0930 IST
Round 8
Nov 23-26Bengal vs OdishaKolkata0930 IST
Nov 23-26Haryana vs Team RajasthanLahli0930 IST
Nov 23-26Karnataka vs DelhiHubli0930 IST
Nov 23-26Maharashtra vs AssamPune0930 IST
Nov 23-26Railways vs AndhraNew Delhi0930 IST
Nov 23-26Madhya Pradesh vs MumbaiIndore0930 IST
Nov 23-26Tamil Nadu vs GujaratChennai0930 IST
Nov 23-26Uttar Pradesh vs PunjabKanpur0930 IST
Nov 23-26Jharkhand vs HimachalJamshedpur0930 IST
Nov 23-26Hyderabad vs TripuraHyderabad0930 IST
Nov 23-26J&K vs GoaJammu0930 IST
Nov 23-26Kerala vs SaurashtraMalappuram0930 IST
Round 9
Dec 1-4Assam vs BengalGuwahati0930 IST
Dec 1-4Maharashtra vs KarnatakaPune0930 IST
Dec 1-4Team Rajasthan vs OdishaJaipur0930 IST
Dec 1-4Vidarbha vs HaryanaNagpur0930 IST
Dec 1-4Madhya Pradesh vs AndhraIndore0930 IST
Dec 1-4Mumbai vs GujaratMumbai0930 IST
Dec 1-4Tamil Nadu vs PunjabChennai0930 IST
Dec 1-4Uttar Pradesh vs BarodaKanpur0930 IST
Dec 1-4Hyderabad vs JharkhandHyderabad0930 IST
Dec 1-4J&K vs SaurashtraJammu0930 IST
Dec 1-4Kerala vs HimachalMalappuram0930 IST
Dec 1-4Tripura vs ServicesAgartala0930 IST
Knockout rounds:
Feb 3-7Quarter-final 1: Vidarbha v SaurashtraVizag0930 IST
Feb 3-7Quarter-final 2: Assam v PunjabValsad0930 IST
Feb 3-7Quarter-final 3: Bengal v Madhya PradeshMumbai (CCI)0930 IST
Feb 3-7Quarter-final 4: Jharkhand v MumbaiBangalore0930 IST
Feb 13-17Sem-final 1Baroda0930 IST
Feb 13-17Semi-final 2Cuttack0930 IST
Feb 24-28FINALPune0930 IST


  • Previous fixtures


  •  Headlines  |  Slides  |  Statistics  |  News  |  Spotted  |  Schedule