Rediff.com  » Sports » CWG 2018: Check out India's schedule on Day 6

CWG 2018: Check out India's schedule on Day 6

April 09, 2018 19:02 IST

Check out India's schedule on Day 6 of the Commonwealth Games in Gold Coast, on Tuesday.

Time (IST)EventAthlete
04:30 Shooting Men's 50m Rifle - Prone Qualification (Gagan Narang, Chain Singh)
04:30 Shooting Women's 25m Pistol - Qualification Precision (Heena Sindhu, Annu Singh)
04:31 Lawn Bowls Men's Singles Section A - Round 3 (Krishna Xalxo vs Arun Kumar of Fiji)
04:31 Lawn Bowls Women's Pairs Section A - Round 2 (India vs Jersey)
05:00 Hockey Men's - Pool B (India vs Malaysia)
06:30 Squash Women's Doubles - Pool C (Joshna Chinappa/Dipika Pallikal vs Zafar Faiza/Zafar Madina of Pakistan)
06:35 Swimming Women's S8 50m Freestyle - Heat 1 (Vaishanavi Jagtap)
06:45 Athletics Men's 400m Hurdles Round 1 - Heat 1 (Ayyasamy Dharun)
07:30 Lawn Bowls Men's Singles Section A - Round 4 (Krishna Xalxo vs Andrew Newell of Jamaica)
07:30 Lawn Bowls Women's Pairs Section A - Round 3 (India vs Northern Ireland)
08:35 Badminton Mixed doubles - Round of 64 (India vs Guernsey)
08:45 Squash Mixed Doubles - Pool E (Dipika Pallikal/Sourav Ghosal vs Mary Fung-a-fat/Khalil Jason-Ray of Guyana)
08:45 Squash Mixed Doubles - Pool E (Dipika Pallikal/Sourav Ghosal vs Mary Fung-a-fat/Khalil Jason-Ray of Guyana)
09:17 Boxing Men's 46-49kg - Quarterfinal 4 (Amit vs Aqeel Ahmed of Scotland)
10:32 Boxing Men's 91kg - Quarterfinal 1 (Naman Tanwar vs Frank Masoe of Samoa)
11:31 Lawn Bowls Women's Pairs Section A - Round 3 (India vs Australia)
14:15 Squash Mixed Doubles - Pool E (Dipika Pallikal/Sourav Ghosal vs Zafar Madina/Aslam Tayyab of Pakistan)
14:30 Lawn Bowls Men's Fours Section B - Round 2 (India vs Botswana)
14:47 Boxing Men's 56kg - Quarterfinal 4 (Hussamuddin Mohammed vs Everisto Mulenga of Zambia)
15:00 Hockey Women - Pool A (India vs South Africa)
15:32 Boxing Men's 69kg - Quarterfinal 3 (Manoj Kumar vs Terry Nickolas of Australia)
15:45 Squash Mixed Doubles - Pool H (Joshna Chinappa/Harinder Sandhu vs Caroline Laing/Kelly Jacob of Cayman Islands)
16:17 Boxing Men's +91kg - Quarterfinal 2 (Satish Kumar vs Nigel Paul of Trinidad and Tobago)
16:46 Athletics Women's 400m - Semi-final 1 (Hima Das)
17:18 Athletics Men's 400m - Final (Muhammed Anas)

 

SHARE THIS STORYCOMMENT