Rediff India Abroad
 Rediff India Abroad Home  |  All the sections

Search:



The Web

India Abroad





Home > India > Votes09 > First Look



Lok Sabha elections: Winners list

May 18, 2009

StateNoConstituencyWinnerParty
Andhra Pradesh1AdilabadRathod Ramesh TDP
Andhra Pradesh2PeddapalleDr.G.Vivekanand INC
Andhra Pradesh3KarimnagarPonnam Prabhakar INC
Andhra Pradesh4NizamabadMadhu Yaskhi Goud [Images] INC
Andhra Pradesh5ZahirabadSuresh Kumar Shetkar INC
Andhra Pradesh6MedakVijaya Shanthi .M TRS
Andhra Pradesh7MalkajgiriSarvey Sathyanarayana INC
Andhra Pradesh8SecundrabadAnjan Kumar Yadav M [Images] INC
Andhra Pradesh9HyderabadAsaduddin Owaisi [Images]MIM
Andhra Pradesh10ChelvellaJaipal Reddy Sudini [Images] INC
Andhra Pradesh11MahbubnagarK. Chandrasekhar Rao TRS
Andhra Pradesh12NagarkurnoolDr. Manda Jagannath INC
Andhra Pradesh13NalgondaGutha Sukender Reddy [Images] INC
Andhra Pradesh14BhongirKomatireddy Raj Gopal Reddy INC
Andhra Pradesh15WarangalRajaiah Siricilla INC
Andhra Pradesh16MahabubabadP. Balram INC
Andhra Pradesh17Khammam NamaNageswara Rao TDP
Andhra Pradesh18ArukuKishore Chandra Suryanarayana INC
Andhra Pradesh19SrikakulamKilli Krupa Rani INC
Andhra Pradesh20VizianagaramJhansi Lakshmi Botcha INC
Andhra Pradesh21Visakhapatnam [Images]Daggubati Purandeswari [Images] INC
Andhra Pradesh22AnakapalliSabbam Hari INC
Andhra Pradesh23KakinadaM.M.Pallamraju INC
Andhra Pradesh24AmalapuramG.V.Harsha Kumar INC
Andhra Pradesh25RajahmundryAruna Kumar Vundavalli INC
Andhra Pradesh26NarsapuramBapiraju Kanumuru INC
Andhra Pradesh27EluruKavuri Sambasiva Rao INC
Andhra Pradesh28MachilipatnamKonakalla Narayana Rao TDP
Andhra Pradesh29VijayawadaLagadapati Raja Gopal INC
Andhra Pradesh30GunturRayapati Sambasiva Rao [Images] INC
Andhra Pradesh31NarasaraopetModugula Venugopala Reddy TDP
Andhra Pradesh32BapatlaPanabaka Lakshmi [Images] INC
Andhra Pradesh33OngoleMagunta Srinivasulu Reddy INC
Andhra Pradesh34NandyalS.P.Y.Reddy INC
Andhra Pradesh35KurnoolKotla Jaya Surya Prakash Reddy INC
Andhra Pradesh36AnantapurAnantha Venkata Rami Reddy INC
Andhra Pradesh37HindupurKristappa Nimmala TDP
Andhra Pradesh38KadapaY.S. Jagan Mohan Reddy INC
Andhra Pradesh39NelloreMekapati Rajamohan Reddy INC
Andhra Pradesh40TirupatiChinta Mohan INC
Andhra Pradesh41RajampetAnnayyagari Sai Prathap INC
Andhra Pradesh42ChittoorNaramalli Sivaprasad TDP
Arunachal 1Arunachal WestTakam Sanjoy INC
Arunachal Pradesh2Arunachal EastNinong Ering INC
Assam1KarimganjLalit Mohan Suklabaidya INC
Assam2SilcharKabindra Purkayastha BJP
Assam3Autonomous DistrictBiren Singh Engti INC
Assam4DhubriBadruddin AjmalAUDF
Assam5KokrajharSansuma BwiswmuthiaryBDF
Assam6BarpetaIsmail Hussain INC
Assam7GauhatiBijoya Chakravarty BJP
Assam8MangaldoiRamen Deka BJP
Assam9TezpurJoseph ToppoAGP
Assam10NowgongRajen Gohain BJP
Assam11KaliaborDip Gogoi INC
Assam12JorhatBijoy Krishna Handique INC
Assam13DibrugarhPaban Singh Ghatowar INC
Assam14LakhimpurRanee Narah INC
Bihar1ValmikiNagar Baidyanath Prasad Mahto JD(U)
Bihar2PaschimChamparan Dr. Sanjay Jaiswal BJP
Bihar3PurviChamparan Radha Mohan Singh BJP
Bihar4SheoharRama Devi BJP
Bihar5SitamarhiArjun Roy JD(U)
Bihar6MadhubaniHukmadeo Narayan Yadav BJP
Bihar7JhanjharpurMangani Lal Mandal JD(U)
Bihar8SupaulVishwa Mohan Kumar JD(U)
Bihar9ArariaPradeep Kumar Singh BJP
Bihar10KishanganjMohammad Asrarul Haque INC
Bihar11KatiharNikhil Kumar Choudhary BJP
Bihar12PurniaUday Singh Alias Pappu Singh BJP
Bihar13MadhepuraSharad Yadav JD(U)
Bihar14DarbhangaKirti Azad BJP
Bihar15MuzaffarpurJai Narayan Prasad Nishad JD(U)
Bihar16VaishaliRaghuvansh Prasad SinghRJD
Bihar17GopalganjPurnmasi Ram JD(U)
Bihar18SiwanOm Prakash YadavIndependent
Bihar19MaharajganjUma Shanaker SinghRJD
Bihar20SaranLalu PrasadRJD
Bihar21HajipurRam Sundar Das JD(U)
Bihar22UjiarpurAswamedh Devi JD(U)
Bihar23SamastipurMaheshwar Hazari JD(U)
Bihar24BegusaraiDr. Monazir Hassan JD(U)
Bihar25KhagariaDinesh Chandra Yadav JD(U)
Bihar26BhagalpurSyed Shahnawaz Hussain BJP
Bihar27BankaDigvijay SinghIndependent
Bihar28MungerRajiv Ranjan Singh/Lalan Singh JD(U)
Bihar29NalandaKaushalendra Kumar JD(U)
Bihar30Patna SahibShatrughan Sinha [Images] BJP
Bihar31PataliputraRanjan Prasad Yadav JD(U)
Bihar32ArrahMeena Singh JD(U)
Bihar33BuxarJagada Nand SinghRJD
Bihar34SasaramMeira Kumar INC
Bihar35KarakatMahabali Singh JD(U)
Bihar36JahanabadJagdish Sharma JD(U)
Bihar37AurangabadSushil Kumar [Images] Singh JD(U)
Bihar38GayaHari Manjhi BJP
Bihar39NawadaBhola Singh BJP
Bihar40JamuiBhudeo Choudhary JD(U)
Chattisgarh1SargujaMurarilal Singh BJP
Chattisgarh2RaigarhVishnu [Images] Deo Sai BJP
Chattisgarh3Janjgir-ChampaShrimati Kamla Devi Patle BJP
Chattisgarh4KorbaCharan Das Mahant INC
Chattisgarh5BilaspurDilip Singh Judev BJP
Chattisgarh6RajnandgaonMadhusudan Yadav BJP
Chattisgarh7DurgSaroj Pandey BJP
Chattisgarh8RaipurRamesh Bais BJP
Chattisgarh9MahasamundChandulal Sahu (Chandu Bhaiya) BJP
Chattisgarh10BastarBaliram Kashyap BJP
Chattisgarh11KankerSohan Potai BJP
Goa [Images]1North GoaShripad Yesso Naik BJP
Goa2South GoaFrancisco Caitano Sardinha INC
Gujarat1KachchhJat Poonamben Veljibhai BJP
Gujarat2BanaskanthaGadhvi Mukesh Bheiravdanji INC
Gujarat3PatanJagdish Thakor INC
Gujarat4MahesanaPatel Jayshreeben Kanubhai BJP
Gujarat5SabarkanthaChauhan Mahendrasinh BJP
Gujarat6GandhinagarL.K.Advani BJP
Gujarat7Ahmedabad [Images] EastHarin Pathak BJP
Gujarat8Ahmedabad WestDr. Solanki Kiritbhai Premajibhai BJP
Gujarat9SurendranagarKoli Patel Somabhai Gandalal INC
Gujarat10RajkotKuvarjibhai Mohanbhai Bavalia INC
Gujarat11PorbandarRadadiya Vitthalbhai Hansrajbhai INC
Gujarat12JamnagarAhir Vikram Arjanbhai Madam INC
Gujarat13JunagadhSolanki Dinubhai Boghabhai BJP
Gujarat14AmreliKachhadia Naranbhai BJP
Gujarat15BhavnagarRajendrasinh Ghanshyamsinh Rana BJP
Gujarat16AnandSolanki Bharatbhai Madhavsinh INC
Gujarat17KhedaDinsha Patel INC
Gujarat18PanchmahalChauhan Prabhatsinh Pratapsinh BJP
Gujarat19DahodDr. Prabha Kishor Taviad INC
Gujarat20VadodaraBalkrishna Khanderao Shukla BJP
Gujarat21ChhotaRathwa Ramsingbhai Patalbhai BJP
Gujarat22BharuchMansukhbhai Dhanjibhai Vasava BJP
Gujarat23BardoliChaudhari Tusharbhai Amrasinh INC
Gujarat24Surat [Images]Shrimati Darshana Vikram Jardosh BJP
Gujarat25NavsariC. R. Patil BJP
Gujarat26ValsadKishanbhai Vestabhai Patel INC
Haryana1AmbalaSelja INC
Haryana2KurukshetraNaveen Jindal INC
Haryana3SirsaAshok Tanwar INC
Haryana4HisarBhajan Lal HJP-BL
Haryana5KarnalArvind Kumar Sharma INC
Haryana6SonipatJitender Singh INC
Haryana7RohtakDeepender Singh INC
Haryana8Bhiwani-MahendragarhShruti Choudhry INC
Haryana9GurgaonInderjit Singh INC
Haryana10FaridabadAvtar Singh Bhadana INC
Himachal Pradesh [Images]1KangraDr. Rajan Sushant BJP
Himachal Pradesh2MandiVirbhadra Singh INC
Himachal Pradesh3HamirpurAnurag Singh Thakur BJP
Himachal Pradesh4ShimlaVirender Kashyap BJP
Jammu Kashmir1BaramullaSharief Ud Din ShariqNC
Jammu & Kashmir2Srinagar [Images]Farooq Abdullah [Images] NC
Jammu & Kashmir3AnantnagMirza Mehboob Beg NC
Jammu & Kashmir4LadakhHassan Khan Independent
Jammu & Kashmir5UdhampurCh. Lal Singh INC
Jammu & Kashmir6JammuMadan Lal Sharma INC
Karnataka1ChikkodiKatti Ramesh Vishwanath BJP
Karnataka2BelgaumAngadi Suresh Channabasappa BJP
Karnataka3BagalkotGaddigoudar P.C. BJP
Karnataka4BijapurRamesh Chandappa Jigajinagi BJP
Karnataka5GulbargaMallikarjun Kharge INC
Karnataka6RaichurPakkirappa.S. BJP
Karnataka7BidarN.Dharam Singh INC
Karnataka8KoppalShivaramagouda Shivanagouda BJP
Karnataka9BellaryJ. Shantha BJP
Karnataka10HaveriUdasi Shivkumar Chanabasappa BJP
Karnataka11DharwadPralhad Joshi BJP
Karnataka12Uttara KannadaKannada Anantkumar Hegde BJP
Karnataka13DavanagereSiddeswara G.M. BJP
Karnataka14ShimogaB.Y. Raghavendra BJP
Karnataka15UdupiD V Sadananda Gowda BJP
Karnataka16HassanH. D. Devegowda JD(S)
Karnataka17Dakshina KannadaNalin Kumar Kateel BJP
Karnataka18ChitradurgaJanardhana Swamy BJP
Karnataka19TumkurG.S. Basavaraj BJP
Karnataka20MandyaN Cheluvaraya Swamy JD(S)
Karnataka21MysoreAdagur H Vishwanath INC
Karnataka22ChamarajanagarR.Dhruvanarayana INC
Karnataka23Bangalore RuralH.D.Kumaraswamy JD(S)
Karnataka24Bangalore NorthD. B. Chandre Gowda BJP
Karnataka25Bangalore CentralP C Mohan BJP
Karnataka26Bangalore SouthAnanth Kumar BJP
Karnataka27ChikkballapurM.Veerappa Moily INC
Karnataka28KolarK.H.Muniyappa INC
Kerala [Images]1KasaragodP Karunakaran CPI(M)
Kerala2KannurK. Sudhakaran INC
Kerala3VadakaraMullappally Ramachandran INC
Kerala4WayanadM.I. Shanavas INC
Kerala5KozhikodeM.K. Raghavan INC
Kerala6MalappuramE. AhamedIUML
Kerala7PonnaniE.T. Muhammed BasheeIUML
Kerala8PalakkadM.B. Rajesh CPI(M)
Kerala9AlathurP.K Biju CPI(M)
Kerala10ThrissurP C Chacko INC
Kerala11ChalakudyK.P. Dhanapalan INC
Kerala12ErnakulamProf. K V Thomas INC
Kerala13IdukkiAdv. P.T Thomas INC
Kerala14KottayamJose K.Mani (Karingozheckal)KC(M)
Kerala15AlappuzhaK.C Venugopal INC
Kerala16MavelikkaraKodikkunnil Suresh INC
Kerala17PathanamthittaAnto Antony Punnathaniyil INC
Kerala18KollamN.Peethambarakurup INC
Kerala19AttingalAdv. A Sampath CPI(M)
Kerala20ThiruvananthapuramShashi Tharoor [Images] INC
Madhya Pradesh [Images]1MorenaNarendra Singh Tomar BJP
Madhya Pradesh2BhindAshok Argal BJP
Madhya Pradesh3GwaliorYashodhara Raje Scindia BJP
Madhya Pradesh4GunaJyotiraditya Madhavrao Scindia INC
Madhya Pradesh5SagarBhupendra Singh BJP
Madhya Pradesh6TikamgarhVirendra Kumar BJP
Madhya Pradesh7DamohShivraj Bhaiya BJP
Madhya Pradesh8KhajurahoJeetendra [Images] Singh Bundela BJP
Madhya Pradesh9SatnaGanesh Singh BJP
Madhya Pradesh10RewaDeoraj Singh Patel BSP
Madhya Pradesh11SidhiGovind Prasad Mishra BJP
Madhya Pradesh12ShahdolRajesh Nandini Singh INC
Madhya Pradesh13JabalpurRakesh Singh BJP
Madhya Pradesh14MandlaBasori Singh Masram INC
Madhya Pradesh15BalaghatK. D. Deshmukh BJP
Madhya Pradesh16ChhindwaraKamal Nath INC
Madhya Pradesh17HoshangabadUday Pratap Singh INC
Madhya Pradesh18VidishaSushma Swaraj BJP
Madhya Pradesh19BhopalKailash Joshi BJP
Madhya Pradesh20RajgarhNarayansingh Amlabe INC
Madhya Pradesh21DewasSajjan Singh Verma INC
Madhya Pradesh22UjjainGuddu Premchand INC
Madhya Pradesh23MandsourMeenakshi Natrajan INC
Madhya Pradesh24RatlamKantilal Bhuria INC
Madhya Pradesh25DharGajendra Singh Rajukhedi INC
Madhya Pradesh26IndoreSumitra Mahajan (Tai) BJP
Madhya Pradesh27KhargoneMakansingh Solanki (Babuji) BJP
Madhya Pradesh28KhandwaArun Subhashchandra Yadav INC
Madhya Pradesh29BetulJyoti Dhurve BJP
Maharashtra1NandurbarGavit Manikrao Hodlya INC
Maharashtra2DhuleSonawane Pratap Narayanrao BJP
Maharashtra3JalgaonA.T. Nana Patil BJP
Maharashtra4RaverHaribhau Madhav Jawale BJP
Maharashtra5BuldhanaJadhav Prataprao Ganpatrao Shivsena
Maharashtra6AkolaDhotre Sanjay Shamrao BJP
Maharashtra7AmravatiAdsul Anandrao Vithoba Shivsena
Maharashtra8WardhaDatta Meghe INC
Maharashtra9RamtekWasnik Mukul Balkrishna INC
Maharashtra10NagpurMuttemwar Vilasrao Baburaoji INC
Maharashtra11Bhandara - GondiyaPatel Praful Manoharbhai NCP
Maharashtra12Gadchiroli-ChimurKowase Marotrao Sainuji INC
Maharashtra13ChandrapurAhir Hansaraj Gangaram BJP
Maharashtra14Yavatmal-WashimBhavana Gawali (Patil) Shivsena
Maharashtra15HingoliSubhash Bapurao Wankhede Shivsena
Maharashtra16NandedKhatgaonkar Bhaskarrao Bapurao INC
Maharashtra17ParbhaniDudhgaonkar Ganeshrao Nagorao Shivsena
Maharashtra18JalnaDanve Raosaheb Dadarao BJP
Maharashtra19AurangabadChandrakant Khaire Shivsena
Maharashtra20DindoriChavan Harishchandra Deoram BJP
Maharashtra21NashikSameer Bhujbal NCP
Maharashtra22PalgharJadhav Baliram SukurBVA
Maharashtra23BhiwandiTaware Suresh Kashinath INC
Maharashtra24KalyanAnand Prakash Paranjape Shivsena
Maharashtra25ThaneDr.Sanjeev Ganesh Naik NCP
Maharashtra26Mumbai [Images] NorthSanjay Brijkishorlal Nirupam INC
Maharashtra27Mumbai North WestAd.Kamat Gurudas Vasant INC
Maharashtra28Mumbai North EastSanjay Dina Patil NCP
Maharashtra29Mumbai North CentralDutt Priya Sunil INC
Maharashtra30Mumbai South CentralEknath M. Gaikwad INC
Maharashtra31Mumbai SouthDeora Milind Murli INC
Maharashtra32RaigadAnant Geete Shivsena
Maharashtra33MavalBabar Gajanan Dharmshi Shivsena
Maharashtra34PuneKalmadi Suresh INC
Maharashtra35BaramatiSupriya Sule NCP
Maharashtra36ShirurAdhalrao Shivaji Dattatray Shivsena
Maharashtra37AhmadnagarGandhi Dilipkumar Mansukhlal BJP
Maharashtra38ShirdiWakchaure Bhausaheb Rajaram Shivsena
Maharashtra39BeedMunde Gopinathrao Pandurang BJP
Maharashtra40OsmanabadPatil Padamsinha Bajirao NCP
Maharashtra41LaturAwale Jaywant Gangaram INC
Maharashtra42SolapurShinde Sushilkumar Sambhajirao INC
Maharashtra43MadhaPawar Sharadchandra Govindrao NCP
Maharashtra44SangliPratik Prakashbapu Patil INC
Maharashtra45SataraBhonsle Udyanraje Pratapsinh NCP
Maharashtra46Ratnagiri - SindhudurgDr.Nilesh Narayan Rane [Images] INC
Maharashtra47KolhapurSadashivrao Dadoba Mandlik Independent
Maharashtra48HatkanangleShetti Raju Alias Devappa AnnaSwabhimani
Manipur1Inner ManipurDr. Thokchom Meinya INC
Manipur2Outer ManipurThangso Baite INC
Meghalaya1ShillongVincent H Pala INC
Meghalaya2TuraAgatha K. Sangma NCP
Mizoram1MizoramC.L.Ruala INC
Nagaland1NagalandC.M. ChangNPF
Orissa1BargarhSanjay Bhoi INC
Orissa2SundargarhHemanand Biswal INC
Orissa3SambalpurAmarnath Pradhan INC
Orissa4KeonjharYashbant Narayan Singh Laguri BJD
Orissa5MayurbhanjLaxman Tudu BJD
Orissa6BalasoreSrikant Kumar Jena INC
Orissa7BhadrakArjun Charan Sethi BJD
Orissa8JajpurMohan Jena BJD
Orissa9DhenkanalTathagata Satpathy BJD
Orissa10BolangirKalikesh Narayan Singh Deo BJD
Orissa11KalahandiBhakta Charan Das INC
Orissa12NabarangpurPradeep Kumar Majhi INC
Orissa13KandhamalRudramadhab Ray BJD
Orissa14CuttackBhartruhari Mahtab BJD
Orissa15KendraparaBaijayant Panda BJD
Orissa16JagatsinghpurBibhu Prasad Tarai CPI
Orissa17PuriPinaki Misra BJD
Orissa18BhubaneswarPrasanna Kumar Patasani BJD
Orissa19AskaNityananda Pradhan BJD
Orissa20BerhampurSidhant Mohapatra BJD
Orissa21KoraputJayaram Pangi BJD
Punjab [Images]1GurdaspurPartap Singh Bajwa INC
Punjab2Amritsar [Images]Navjot Singh Sidhu BJP
Punjab3Khadoor SahibDr. Rattan Singh Ajnala SAD
Punjab4Jalandhar [Images]Mohinder Singh Kaypee INC
Punjab5HoshiarpurSantosh Chowdhary INC
Punjab6AnandpurSahib Ravneet Singh INC
Punjab7Ludhiana Manish Tewari INC
Punjab8FatehgarhSahib Sukhdev Singh INC
Punjab9FaridkotParamjit Kaur Gulshan SAD
Punjab10FerozpurSher Singh Ghubaya SAD
Punjab11BathindaHarsimrat Kaur Badal SAD
Punjab12SangrurVijay Inder Singla INC
Punjab13PatialaPreneet Kaur INC
Rajasthan1GanganagarBharat Ram Meghwal INC
Rajasthan2BikanerArjun Ram Meghwal BJP
Rajasthan3ChuruRam Singh Kaswan BJP
Rajasthan4JhunjhunuSheesh Ram Ola INC
Rajasthan5SikarMahadev Singh INC
Rajasthan6Jaipur [Images] RuralLal Chand Kataria INC
Rajasthan7JaipurMahesh Joshi INC
Rajasthan8AlwarJitendra Singh INC
Rajasthan9Bharatpur [Images]Ratan Singh INC
Rajasthan10Karauli-DholpurKhiladi Lal Bairwa INC
Rajasthan11DausaKirodi Lal Independent
Rajasthan12Tonk-SawaiMadhopur Namo Narain INC
Rajasthan13AjmerSachin Pilot [Images] INC
Rajasthan14NagaurDr. Jyoti Mirdha INC
Rajasthan15PaliBadri Ram Jakhar INC
Rajasthan16Jodhpur [Images]Chandresh Kumari INC
Rajasthan17BarmerHarish Choudhary INC
Rajasthan18JaloreDevji Patel BJP
Rajasthan19UdaipurRaghuvir Singh Meena INC
Rajasthan20BanswaraTarachand Bhagora INC
Rajasthan21Chittorgarh(Dr.) Girija Vyas INC
Rajasthan22RajsamandGopal Singh INC
Rajasthan23BhilwaraDr. C. P. Joshi INC
Rajasthan24KotaIjyaraj Singh INC
Rajasthan25Jhalawar-BaranDushyant Singh BJP
Sikkim1SikkimPrem Das RaiSDF
Tamil Nadu1ThiruvallurVenugopal.P AIADMK
Tamil Nadu2Chennai NorthElangovan T.K.S DMK
Tamil Nadu3Chennai SouthRajendran C AIADMK
Tamil Nadu4Chennai CentralDayanidhi Maran DMK
Tamil Nadu5SriperumbudurBaalu T R DMK
Tamil Nadu6KancheepuramViswanathan.P INC
Tamil Nadu7ArakkonamJagathrakshakan DMK
Tamil Nadu8VelloreAbdulrahman DMK
Tamil Nadu9KrishnagiriSugavanam. E.G. DMK
Tamil Nadu10DharmapuriThamaraiselvan. R DMK
Tamil Nadu11TiruvannamalaiVenugopal.D DMK
Tamil Nadu12AraniKrishnasamy M INC
Tamil Nadu13ViluppuramAnandan M AIADMK
Tamil Nadu14KallakurichiSankar Adhi DMK
Tamil Nadu15SalemSemmalai S AIADMK
Tamil Nadu16NamakkalGandhiselvan.S DMK
Tamil Nadu17ErodeGaneshamurthi.A. Marumalarchi DMK
Tamil Nadu18TiruppurSivasami C AIADMK
Tamil Nadu19NilgirisRaja A DMK
Tamil Nadu20CoimbatoreNatarajan.P.R. CPI(M)
Tamil Nadu21PollachiSugumar.K AIADMK
Tamil Nadu22DindigulChitthan N S V INC
Tamil Nadu23KarurTambidurai.M AIADMK
Tamil Nadu24TiruchirappalliKumar P.AIADMK
Tamil Nadu25PerambalurNapoleon D.DMK
Tamil Nadu26CuddaloreAlagiri S INC
Tamil Nadu27ChidambaramThirumaavalavan TholVCK
Tamil Nadu28MayiladuthuraiManian O.S AIADMK
Tamil Nadu29NagapattinamVijayan A K S DMK
Tamil Nadu30ThanjavurPalanimanickam.S.S DMK
Tamil Nadu31SivagangaChidambaram P INC
Tamil Nadu32Madurai [Images]Alagiri M.K DMK
Tamil Nadu33TheniAaron Rashid.J.M INC
Tamil Nadu34VirudhunagarManicka Tagore INC
Tamil Nadu35RamanathapuramSivakumar @ J.K. Ritheesh. K DMK
Tamil Nadu36ThoothukkudiJeyadurai.S.R DMK
Tamil Nadu37TenkasiLingam P CPI
Tamil Nadu38TirunelveliRamasubbu S INC
Tamil Nadu39KanniyakumariHelen Davidson J DMK
Tripura1Tripura WestKhagen Das CPI(M)
Tripura2Tripura EastBaju Ban Riyan CPI(M)
Uttar Pradesh [Images]1SaharanpurJagdish Singh Rana BSP
Uttar Pradesh2KairanaTabassum Begum BSP
Uttar Pradesh3MuzaffarnagarKadir Rana BSP
Uttar Pradesh4BijnorSanjay Singh ChauhanRLD
Uttar Pradesh5NaginaYashvir Singh SP
Uttar Pradesh6MoradabadMohammed Azharuddin INC
Uttar Pradesh7RampurJaya Prada [Images] Nahata SP
Uttar Pradesh8SambhalDr. Shafiqur Rahman Barq BSP
Uttar Pradesh9AmrohaDevendra Nagpal RLD
Uttar Pradesh10MeerutRajendra Agarwal BJP
Uttar Pradesh11BaghpatAjit SinghRLD
Uttar Pradesh12GhaziabadRajnath Singh BJP
Uttar Pradesh13Gautam Buddh NagarSurendra Singh Nagar BSP
Uttar Pradesh14BulandshahrKamlesh SP
Uttar Pradesh15AligarhRaj Kumari Chauhan BSP
Uttar Pradesh16HathrasSarika [Images] Singh RLD
Uttar Pradesh17MathuraJayant Chaudhary RLD
Uttar Pradesh18Agra [Images]Dr. Ramshankar BJP
Uttar Pradesh19Fatehpur SikriSeema Upadhyay BSP
Uttar Pradesh20FirozabadAkhilesh Yadav SP
Uttar Pradesh21MainpuriMulayam Singh Yadav [Images] SP
Uttar Pradesh22EtahKalyan Singh [Images] R O Madholi Independent
Uttar Pradesh23BadaunDharmendra [Images] Yadav SP
Uttar Pradesh24AonlaMenka Gandhi BJP
Uttar Pradesh25BareillyPraveen Singh Aron INC
Uttar Pradesh26Pilibhit [Images]Feroze Varun Gandhi [Images] BJP
Uttar Pradesh27ShahjahanpurMithlesh SP
Uttar Pradesh28KheriZafar Ali Naqvi INC
Uttar Pradesh29DhaurahraKunwar Jitin Prasad INC
Uttar Pradesh30SitapurKaisar Jahan BSP
Uttar Pradesh31HardoiUsha Verma SP
Uttar Pradesh32MisrikhAshok Kumar Rawat BSP
Uttar Pradesh33UnnaoAnnutandon INC
Uttar Pradesh34MohanlalganjSushila Saroj SP
Uttar Pradesh35Lucknow [Images]Lal Ji Tandon BJP
Uttar Pradesh36Rae BareliSonia Gandhi [Images] INC
Uttar Pradesh37AmethiRahul Gandhi [Images] INC
Uttar Pradesh38SultanpurDr.Sanjay Singh INC
Uttar Pradesh39PratapgarhRajkumari Ratna Singh INC
Uttar Pradesh40FarrukhabadSalman Khursheed INC
Uttar Pradesh41EtawahPremdas SP
Uttar Pradesh42KannaujAkhilesh Yadav SP
Uttar Pradesh43KanpurSri Prakash Jaiswal INC
Uttar Pradesh44AkbarpurRajaram Pal INC
Uttar Pradesh45JalaunGhansyam Anuragi SP
Uttar Pradesh46JhansiPradeep Kumar Jain (Aditya) INC
Uttar Pradesh47HamirpurVijay Bahadur Singh BSP
Uttar Pradesh48BandaR. K. Singh Patel SP
Uttar Pradesh49FatehpurRakesh Sachan SP
Uttar Pradesh50KaushambiShailendra Kumar SP
Uttar Pradesh51PhulpurKapil Muni Karwariya BSP
Uttar Pradesh52AllahabadKunwar Rewati Raman SinghSP
Uttar Pradesh53BarabankiP.L.Punia INC
Uttar Pradesh54FaizabadNirmal Khatri INC
Uttar Pradesh55AmbedkarNagar Rakesh Pandey BSP
Uttar Pradesh56BahraichKamal Kishor INC
Uttar Pradesh57KaiserganjBrijbhushan Sharan Singh SP
Uttar Pradesh58ShrawastiVinay Kumar Alias Vinnu INC
Uttar Pradesh59GondaBeni Prasad Verma INC
Uttar Pradesh60DomariyaganjJagdambika Pal INC
Uttar Pradesh61BastiArvind Kumar Chaudhary BSP
Uttar Pradesh62Sant Kabir NagarKushal Tiwari BSP
Uttar Pradesh63MaharajganjHarsh Vardhan INC
Uttar Pradesh64GorakhpurAdityanath BJP
Uttar Pradesh65Kushi NagarRatanjeet Pratap Narayan Singh INC
Uttar Pradesh66DeoriaGorakh Prasad Jaiswal BSP
Uttar Pradesh67BansgaonKamlesh Paswan BJP
Uttar Pradesh68LalganjDr. Baliram BSP
Uttar Pradesh69AzamgarhRamakant Yadav BJP
Uttar Pradesh70GhosiDara Singh Chauhan BSP
Uttar Pradesh71SalempurRamashankar Rajbhar BSP
Uttar Pradesh72BalliaNeeraj Shekhar SP
Uttar Pradesh73JaunpurDhananjay Singh BSP
Uttar Pradesh74MachhlishahrTufani Saroj SP
Uttar Pradesh75GhazipurRadhey Mohan Singh SP
Uttar Pradesh76ChandauliRamkishun SP
Uttar Pradesh77VaranasiDr. Murli Manohar Joshi BJP
Uttar Pradesh78BhadohiGorakhnath BSP
Uttar Pradesh79MirzapurBal Kumar Patel SP
Uttar Pradesh80RobertsganjPakauri Lal SP
West Bengal1Cooch BeharNripendra Nath RoyAIFB
West Bengal2AlipurduarsManohar TirkeyRSP
West Bengal3JalpaiguriMahendra Kumar Roy CPI(M)
West Bengal4DarjeelingJaswant Singh BJP
West Bengal5RaiganjDeepa Dasmunsi INC
West Bengal6BalurghatPrasanta Kumar MajumdarRSP
West Bengal7Maldaha UttarMausam Noor INC
West Bengal8Maldaha DakshinAbu Hasem Khan Choudhury INC
West Bengal9JangipurPranab Mukherjee [Images] INC
West Bengal10BaharampurAdhir Ranjan Chowdhury INC
West Bengal11MurshidabadAbdul Mannan Hossain INC
West Bengal12KrishnanagarTapas Paul TC
West Bengal13RanaghatSucharu Ranjan Haldar TC
West Bengal14Bangaon Gobinda Chandra Naskar TC
West Bengal15BarrackporeDinesh Trivedi TC
West Bengal16Dum DumSaugata Ray TC
West Bengal17BarasatKakali Ghosh Dastidar TC
West Bengal18BasirhatSk. Nurul Islam TC
West Bengal19JoynagarDr. Tarun Mondal Independent
West Bengal20MathurapurChoudhury Mohan Jatua TC
West Bengal21Diamond HarbourSomendra Nath Mitra TC
West Bengal22JadavpurKabir Suman TC
West Bengal23Kolkata DakshinMamata Banerjee [Images] TC
West Bengal24Kolkata UttarSudip Bandyopadhyay TC
West Bengal25HowrahAmbica Banerjee TC
West Bengal26UluberiaSultan Ahmed TC
West Bengal27SrerampurKalyan Banerjee TC
West Bengal28HooghlyDr. Ratna De(Nag) TC
West Bengal29ArambaghMalik Sakti Mohan CPI(M)
West Bengal30Tamluk Adhikari Suvendu TC
West Bengal31KanthiAdhikari Sisir Kumar TC
West Bengal32GhatalGurudas Dasgupta CPI
West Bengal33JhargramPulin Bihari BaskeCPI(M)
West Bengal34MedinipurPrabodh Panda CPI
West Bengal35PuruliaNarahari MahatoAIFB
West Bengal36BankuraAcharia Basudeb CPI(M)
West Bengal37BishnupurSusmita Bauri CPI(M)
West Bengal38BardhamanPurba Anup Kumar Saha CPI(M)
West Bengal39Burdwan - DurgapurSk. Saidul Haque CPI(M)
West Bengal40AsansolBansa Gopal Chowdhury CPI(M)
West Bengal41BolpurDoctor Ram Chandra Dome CPI(M)
West Bengal42BirbhumSatabdi Roy TC
Jharkhand1RajmahalDevidhan Besra BJP
Jharkhand2DumkaShibu Soren [Images]JMM
Jharkhand3GoddaNishikant Dubey BJP
Jharkhand4ChatraInder Singh NamdhariIndependent
Jharkhand5KodarmaBabulal MarandiJVM
Jharkhand6GiridihRavindra Kumar Pandey BJP
Jharkhand7DhanbadPashupati Nath Singh BJP
Jharkhand8RanchiSubodh Kant Sahay INC
Jharkhand9JamshedpurArjun Munda BJP
Jharkhand10SinghbhumMadhu KoraIndependent
Jharkhand11KhuntiKaria Munda BJP
Jharkhand12LohardagaSudarshan Bhagat BJP
Jharkhand13PalamauKameshwar BaithaJMM
Jharkhand14HazaribaghYashwant Sinha [Images] BJP
Uttarakhand [Images]1TehriGarhwal Vijay Bahuguna INC
Uttarakhand2GarhwalSatpal Maharaj INC
Uttarakhand3AlmoraPradeep Tamta INC
Uttarakhand4Nainital-UdhamsinghNagar K.C. Singh Baba INC
Uttarakhand5HardwarHarish Rawat INC
Andaman & Nicobar 1Andaman & Nicobar IslandsBishnu Pada Ray BJP
Chandigarh1ChandigarhPawan Kumar Bansal INC
Dadra Nagar Haveli1Dadar & Nagar HaveliPatel Natubhai Gomanbhai BJP
Daman & Diu1Daman & DiuLalubhai Patel BJP
Delhi1Chandni ChowkKapil Sibal INC
Delhi2North East DelhiJai Prakash Agarwal INC
Delhi3East DelhiSandeep Dikshit INC
Delhi4New DelhiAjay Makan INC
Delhi5North West DelhiKrishna Tirath INC
Delhi6West DelhiMahabal Mishra INC
Delhi7South DelhiRamesh Kumar INC
Lakshadweep1LakshadweepMuhammed Hamdulla Sayeed INC
Puducherry1PuducherryNarayanasamy INC
  Discuss  |    Share with friends  |    Print  |    Ask a question  |    Get latest news on your desktop





Article Tools Email this article
Print this article
Contact the editors