Advertisement

Help
You are here: Rediff Home » India » The Cup » Statistics
Search:  Rediff.com The Web
  Email this Page

Leading six-hitters in World Cup 2007

6s BatsmanSixes/InnsBalls/Six
18 ML Hayden (Aus)1.8036.22
14 HH Gibbs (SA)1.7526.64
14 ST Jayasuriya (SL)1.2733.93
11 MV Boucher (SA)1.5711.73
11 RT Ponting (Aus)1.2251.36
10 AC Gilchrist (Aus)0.9143.60
10 DPMD Jayawardene (SL)0.9164.40
9 Imran Nazir (Pak)3.0019.44
9 CD McMillan (NZ)1.0029.00
9 AB de Villiers (SA)0.9041.00
9 SP Fleming (NZ)0.9045.44
9 S Chanderpaul (WI)1.0057.44
8 Yuvraj Singh (Ind)2.6714.50
7 BJ Hodge (Aus)3.5016.71
7 MJ Clarke (Aus)0.7865.57
7 JH Kallis (SA)0.7882.57
6 SR Watson (Aus)1.0014.17
6 BB McCullum (NZ)0.8614.50
6 CH Gayle (WI)0.6745.33
6 MN Samuels (WI)0.7547.50
6 GC Smith (SA)0.6070.67
6 SB Styris (NZ)0.6799.67
5 DT Johnston (Ire)0.6328.80
5 PA Nixon (Eng)0.6338.80
5 JDP Oram (NZ)0.7146.80
5 KJ O'Brien (Ire)0.6352.60
5 BC Lara (WI)0.6366.00
5 RR Sarwan (WI)0.5696.20
5 KP Pietersen (Eng)0.56109.60
4 DR Smith (WI)1.007.50
4 E Chigumbura (Zim)1.3312.25
4 SR Tendulkar (Ind)1.3314.50
4 V Sehwag (Ind)1.3334.75
4 A Symonds (Aus)0.5048.00
4 PD Collingwood (Eng)0.4492.00
4 LPC Silva (SL)0.40113.00
As on April 29, 2007

Statistics: Rajneesh Gupta

  • The Cup: Complete coverage
  • Get news updates: What's this?
    Advertisement
    2007 Rediff.com India Limited. All Rights Reserved. Disclaimer | Feedback