Advertisement

Help
You are here: Rediff Home » India » Sports » Football » 11th National Football League 2007
Search:  Rediff.com The Web

Dempo finish off in style
PHOTOGRAPH: Arvind Tengse
  Schedule

May 14, 2007
Mohun Bagan vs Sporting Clube de Goa

May 15, 2007
East Bengal vs Mahindra United

May 18
Mahindra United vs Mohd Sporting
Dempo vs Mohun Bagan
Sporting Clube vs HAL

May 19
Churchill Brothers vs Air India
East Bengal vs JCT

  Full schedule >>

  Leading scorers
PlayerTeamGoals
Odafe OkolieChurchill18
Ranty MartinsDempo16
Edmilson PardalEast Bengal13
D OmagbemiSporting Clube13
Chidi EdehJCT12
Sunil ChetriJCT12
A MensahMahindra11
Boniface Ngairah AmbaniEast Bengal7
Anthony PereiraDempo6
Samson SinghAir India6
Jose Ramirez BarretoMohun Bagan5
Yakubu YusifMahindra5
  NFL Archives

10th NFL 2005-2006

9th NFL 2004-2005

8th NFL 2003-2004

7th NFL 2002-2003

6th NFL 2001-2002

5th NFL 2000-2001

NFL (under 19) 2002-2003

2nd Division NFL 2002-2003

2nd Division NFL 2001-2002


   Email this Page
Get news updates: What's this?
Advertisement
  League Standings
TeamsPWDLFAPts
Dempo181134372136
JCT18945311931
Mahindra18864291430
Churchill18783302329
East Bengal18756292926
Sporting Clube18675231925
Air India18495202321
Mohun Bagan18567152121
Mohd Sporting182610174212
HASC182412123210
Note:
P=Played, W=Won, D=Drew, L=Lost, F=Goals scored, A=Goals conceded, Pts=Points
  Miscellaneous
Buy Football Jerseys
Mohun Bagan Fan Club
East Bengal Football Club
Vasco Sports Club
Indian Football
2006 Rediff.com India Limited. All Rights Reserved. Disclaimer | Feedback