rediff.com †web†

Sensational season for Manchester United
- More Images

EPL clubs get real with home shopping
English Premier League clubs are spending big on home-grown youngsters in what could be the first indication that they are finally coming to terms with reality.

Liverpool complete Henderson signing
Chelsea move quickly to fire Carlo Ancelotti
Tevez, Berbatov EPL's top scorers
We can sell Carlos and win the title: Mancini
Blackpool, Birmingham relegated from EPL
Carlos Tevez could leave Man City after all
Chelsea held by Newcastle after late Taylor goal
Toure rocket wins FA Cup for Manchester City
Rooney seals United's record 19th title

   More stories

  Schedule

DateMatchTime (IST)
May 18Man City v Stoke City0015
May 22Aston Villa v Liverpool2030
May 22Bolton v Man City2030
May 22Everton v Chelsea2030
May 22Fulham v Arsenal2030
May 22Manchester Utd v Blackpool2030
May 22Newcastle v West Brom2030
May 22Stoke City v Wigan2030
May 22Tottenham v Birmingham2030
May 22West Ham v Sunderland2030
May 22Wolverton v Blackburn2030

More

Points Table

Team P W D L GF GA Pts
Manchester United3823114783780
Chelsea382189693371
Manchester City382189603371
Arsenal3819118724368
Tottenham Hotspur3816148554662
Liverpool3817714594458
Everton38131510514554
Fulham38111611494349
Aston Villa38121214485948
Sunderland38121115455647
West Brom38121115567147
Newcastle United38111314565746
Stoke City3813718464846
Bolton38121016525646

More


Advertisement
© 2010 Rediff.com India Limited. All Rights Reserved. Disclaimer | Feedback