Search:



The Web

Rediff








Home > Assembly Elections > PTI > Report

List of Congress candidates for Madhya Pradesh assembly election

November 02, 2003 04:40 IST

List of Congress nominees for MP assembly polls

Following is the list of Congress candidates for Madhya Pradesh assembly election released by the AICC on Saturday.

Sheopur:   Brij Raj Singh Chauhan

Bijeypur:
   Ram Niwas Rawat

Sabalgarh:
   Suresh Chaudhary

Joura:
   Umed Singh Bana

Sumawali:
   Edal Singh Kansana

Morena:
   Sobran Singh Mawai

Dimni (SC):  Hari Singh Sakhwar

Ambah (SC):  Kishora Jatav

Gohad (SC):  Shri Ram Jatav

Mehgaon:   Kum. Rajni Shrivastava

Attair:   Satyadeo Katare

Bhind:   Rajesh Chaudhary

Ron:   Jai Shri Ram Baghel

Lahar:   Dr Govind Singh

Lashkar East:  Ramesh Agrawal

Lashkar West:  Bhagwan Singh Yadav

Morar:   Rajendra Singh

Gird:   Lakhan Singh Yadav

Dabra:   Ram Sevak Gurjar

Bhander (SC):  Radhey Shyam Chandoria

Seondha (SC): Mahendra Boudh

Karera: Kiran Singh Rawat

Pohri:  Smt Baijanti Verma

Shivpuri:   Ganesh Gautam

Pichhore:   K P Singh.

Kolaras (SC):  Smt Anguri Devi Jatav

Guna:  Kailash Sharma

Chachaura:  Shiv Narain Meena

Raghogarh:   Digvijay Singh

Shadora (SC): Puran Singh Bedia

Ashoknagar:  Balbir Singh Kushwah

Mungaoli:   Gopal Singh Chouhan

Bina:  Prabhu Singh Thakur

Khurai (SC): Dr Malti Mourya

Banda:  Swadesh Jain

Naryoli (SC): Surendra Choudhary

Sagar:   Dr Sushil Tiwari

Surkhi:  Govind Singh Rajput

Rehli:   Awadesh Hazari

Deori:  Harsh Yadav

Niwari:  Brajendra Singh Rathore

Jatara:  Ms Saroj Yadav

Khargapur (SC): Devi Prasad Ahirwar

Tikamgarh:  Pramila Jain

Bijawar:  Manvendra Singh

Chhatarpur:  Shankar Pratap Singh Bundela

Maharajpur (SC): Bala Prasad Ahirwar

Chandla:  Nitin Chaturvedi

Nohata:  Ratnesh Saoman

Damoh:  Ajay Tandon

Patharia (SC): Ram Kishore Athiya

Hatta:  Raja Pateria

Panna:  Jai Prakash Patel

Amanganj (SC): Sarman Lal Choudhary

Pawai:  Girdhari Lodhi

Maihar:  Smt Pratibha Patel

Nagod:  Yadvendra Singh

Raigaon (SC): Baijnath Choudhary

Chitrakoot:  Prem Singh

Satna:  Sayeed Ahmed

Rampur Baghelan: Ms Sangita Tiwari

Amarpatan:  Rajendra Kumar Singh

Rewa:  Pushpraj Singh

Gurh:  Dr Sadhana Kushwah

Mangawan:  Shriniwas Tiwari

Sirmaur:  Rajmani Patel

Deotalab (SC): Shri Krishna Maitrtya

Mauganj:   Smt Manju Lata Tiwari

Churahat:   Ajay Singh

Sidhi:  Inderjeet Patel

Gopadbanas:   Kamleshwar Dwivedi

Dhauhani (ST): Tilakraj Singh, Ex- MP

Deosar (ST): Manik Singh

Singrauli (SC): Balendu Verma

Beohari:  Santosh Kumar Shukla

Umaria: Ajay Singh

Nowrozabad (ST): Ms Gyanwati Singh

Jaisinghnagar (ST): Ramprasad Singh

Kotma (ST): Anandram Singh

Anuppur (ST): Bisahulal Singh

Sohagpur: Shiv Kumar Namdev

Pushparajgarh (ST): Smt Rajesh Nandini Singh

Baihar (ST): Ganpat Singh uikey

Lanji: Bhagwat Bhau Nagpure

Kiranapur: Smt Pushpalata Kaware

Waraseoni: Pradeep Jaiswal  

Katangi: Tamlal Sahare

Balaghat: Ashok Singh Saraswar

Paraswada: Vishveshwar Bhagat

Nainpur (ST): Gulab Singh Uikey

Mandla (ST): Smt. Krishna Tekam

Bichhia (ST): Tulsiram Dhumketi

Bajag (ST): Smt Nandini Maravi

Dindori (ST): Dr Nanhe Singh

Shahpura (ST): Smt Gangabai Ureti

Niwas (ST): Surta Singh Maravi

Bargi (ST): Nanhelal Dhurvey

Panagar (ST): Kumari Kaushalya Gotia

Jabalpur Cantt: Smt Talvinder Gurjal

Jabalpur East (SC): Laxmi Ben

Jabalpur Central: Naresh Saraf

Jabalpur West: Sanjay Yadav

Patan: Sobran Singh (Babuji)

Majholi: Smt Tara Patel

Sihora: Nitya Niranjan Khampariya

Bohariband: Nishith Patel

Murwara:  Dr A P Singh

Badwara: Hazi Gulam Sipten

Vijairaghogarh: Satyendra Pathak

Gadarwara: Sadhana Sthapak

Bohani: Diwan Chandra Bhan Singh

Narsimhapur: Ajay Narayan Mushran

Gotegaon (SC): Narmada Prasad Prajapati

Lakhanadon (ST): Beni Prasad Parte

Ghansor (ST): Smt Urmila Singh

Keolari: Harvansh Singh  

Barghat: Bhoyaram Choudhary

Seoni: Rajkumar Khurana

Jamai (ST): Tejilal Saryam

Chhindwara: Deepak Saxena

Parasia (SC): Hari Narayan Dehria

Damua (ST): Mahesh Salam

Amarwara (ST): Prem Narayan Thakur

Chaurai: Gambhir Singh Choudhary

Sausar: Ajay Chourey

Pandhurna: Suresh Jhalke

Pipariya: Rameshwar Neekhra

Hoshangabad: Smt Savita Diwan

Itarsi: Ramesh Sahu

Seoni Malwa: Hazarilal Raghuvanshi

Timarni  (SC): Uttam Singh Sonkiya

Harda: Vishnu Rajoria

Multai: Raja Pawar

Masod: Sukhdeo Panse

Bhainsdehi (ST): Rama Kakodia

Betul: Vinod Daga

Ghora Dongri (ST): Pratap Singh Uikey

Amla (SC): Sunita Bele

Budhni: Raj Kumar Patel

Ashta (SC): Ajit Singh

Sehore: Surendra Singh Thakur

Govindpura: Shiv Kumar Urmaliya

Bhopal South: P C Sharma

Bhopal North: Arif Aqeel

Berasia: Jodharam Gurjar

Sanchi (SC): Subhash Chandra

Udaipura: Pratap Bhanu Sharma

Bareli: Jaswant Singh Raghuvanshi

Bhojpur: Rajesh Patel

Kurwai (SC): Raghuveer Singh Suryavanshi

Basoda: Veer Singh Raghuvanshi

Vidisha: Narayan Singh Dangi

Shamshabad: Rudra Pratap Singh

Sironj: Smt Masarrat Shahid

Biaora: Ramchandra Dangi SP

Sawer (SC): Rajendra Malviya

Dewas: Kanwar Jai Singh

Sonkatch (SC): Sajjan Singh Verma

Bagli: Shyam Holani

Harsud (ST): Smt Prem Lata Kasdi

Nimarkhedi: Rajnarayan Singh Purni

Pandhana (SC): Hira Lal Silawat

Khandwa: Riyaz Hussain

Nepanagar: Raghunath Choudhary

Shahpur: Ravindra Suka Mahajan

Burhanpur: Ms Manjushree Thakur

Bhikangaon (ST): Sildar Patel

Barwaha: Bhuwani Ram Shah

Maheshwar (SC): Ms Vijay Laxmi Sadho

Kasrawad: Subhash Yadav

Khargone: Ram Lal Patidar

Dhulkot (ST): Chidabhai Dabar

Sendhawa (ST): Gyarsilal Rawat

Anjad  (ST): Ms Chandrabhaga Kirade

Rajpur  (ST): Bala Bachchan

Barwani (ST): Ter Singh Patel

Manawar (ST): Balwant Singh Mandloi

Dhar: Karan Singh Panwar

Badnawar: Rajvardhan Singh Dattigaon

Sardarpur (ST): Ganpat Singh Patel

Kukshi (ST): Smt Jamuna Devi

Jobat (ST): Smt Sulochana  Rawat    

Jhabua (ST)
: Swarup Bai Bhabar

Petlawad (ST):  Roop Singh Damor

Thandla (ST): Ratan Singh Bhawar

Ratlam Town: Paras Saklecha

Ratlam Rural: Motilal Dave

Sailana (ST): Prabhu Dayal Gehlot

Jaora: Mehendra Singh Kalukheda

Alot (SC): Prem Chand Guddu

Manasa: Narendra Nahta

Garoth: Subhash Kumar Sojiya

Suwasara (SC): Smt Pushpa Bhartiya

Sitamau: Raj Singh Sitamou

Mandsaur: Nav Krishan Patil

Neemuch: Nand Kishore Patel

Jawad: Ghanshyam Patidar


Article Tools
Email this article
Print this article
Write us a letter








© Copyright 2003 PTI. All rights reserved. Republication or redistribution of PTI content, including by framing or similar means, is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent.





Share your comments







Copyright © 2003 rediff.com India Limited. All Rights Reserved.