rediff.com

NewsApp (Free)

Read news as it happens
Download NewsApp

Available on  

Rediff News  All News 
Rediff.com  » Cricket » IPL 2014 squads: Kings XI Punjab

IPL 2014 squads: Kings XI Punjab

Last updated on: April 15, 2014 21:05 IST

 

 

 

KINGS XI PUNJAB
Player From Type Price Paid (in Rs.)
George Bailey (captain) Australia Batsman 3,25,00,000
David Miller South Africa Batsman Retained
Manan Vohra India Batsman Retained
Mitchell Johnson Australia All-Rounder 6,50,00,000
Glenn Maxwell Australia All-Rounder 6,00,00,000
Virender Sehwag India Batsman 3,20,00,000
Rishi Dhawan India All-Rounder 3,00,00,000
Wriddhiman Saha India Wicket Keeper 2,20,00,000
Shaun Marsh Australia Batsman 2,20,00,000
Cheteshwar Pujara India Batsman 1,90,00,000
Beuran Hendricks South Africa Bowler 1,80,00,000
Lakshmipathy Balaji India Bowler 1,80,00,000
Thisara Perera Sri Lanka All-Rounder 1,60,00,000
Gurkeerat Singh India Batsman 1,30,00,000
Murali Kartik India Bowler 1,00,00,000
Sandeep Sharma India Bowler 85,00,000
Mandeep Singh India All-Rounder 80,00,000
Akshar Patel India All-Rounder 75,00,000
Parvinder Awana India Bowler 65,00,000
Shardul Thakur India Bowler 20,00,000
Anureet Singh India Bowler 20,00,000
Shivam Sharma India Bowler 10,00,000
Karanveer Singh India All-Rounder 10,00,000