rediff.com web
IPL 2011

Images: Chennai Super Kings again!
- More Images
   More News

Schedule

DateMatchVenueTime
May 28Final: Chennai vs BangaloreChennai2000

Complete schedule, match reports, scorecards

Points Table

Team P WLTN/RPNRR
Bangalore14940119+0.326
Chennai14950018+0.443
Mumbai14950018+0.040
Kolkata14860016+0.433
Punjab14770014-0.051
Rajasthan14670113-0.691
Kochi14680012-0.214
Deccan14680012+0.222
Pune144 9019-0.134
Delhi1449019-0.448

Statistics

• Who are the paisa vasool players in IPL-4?
• 26 sixes in Delhi-Pune IPL match
• Valthaty, Tendulkar leading scorers
• Warne closes in on 50 wickets in IPL
• Kallis first to complete 100 runs in IPL IV
• Rediff ODI rankings: India on top of the world

More

  

Videos

• Chennai Super Kings does it again
• IPL good for youngsters
• Ishant's family on his comeback
• Gambhir blames KKR for hiding injury

More

Opinion Poll

Top 5 Batsmen
Top 5 Bowlers
BatsmenMTSRunsHsAvgSR10050
C Gayle1260810767.55183.1323
V Kohli165577246.41121.0814
S Tendulkar16553100*42.53113.3112
S Marsh145049542.00146.5104
M Hussey1449283*41.00118.8404

Blogs

• IPL 2011 preview and prediction
• The IPL marches on
• Finally, the IPL comes back to the cricket
• A challenge for the IPL
• Decoding the auction
• The Malinga Shuffle and the Rashid Problem

More